shows  &

schedule  

 
   
   
             
   
   
   
   
 

A Moment’s Clarity

Acoustic & Completely Clothed--For a Change

Alive and Kicking

Ashtree Gallery

Blame It On The Chlorine

Bradley "The Dudeboy" Rogers

Calling It IN

Dream Clouds Piano Music

Early Sunset

Full Frontal Improv

Hadrah (The Presence)

Haruspicy Dancecraft

Holophrastic Kinesics 2004

Junk Funk

Know Headache Know Pain

Lost and Found on the 99

Lunkheads On Parade

Man 1, Bank 0

Masters & Vincent

Miss Lori Ross

ROGUE FILM

ROGUE LATE NIGHT

SALON 637

Something In The Basement…and other stories by Don Nigro

Songs from London

Songs of Love & Struggle

Sounds To Inspire The Soul

Spencer/Morris

Straying from the Heard7

Tapestry of Time & Traditions

Terra Naomi

the Art the Cause the Love

The Mysteries by Tony Harrison

THE NUDE SHOW

The Stickhorse Cowboys

Theremin + Toy Piano... Is It Rock?

They Can't Hardly Playboys

Tiempos de Amor y Lucha

Uncle Jacques' Symphony

 

SHOWS & COMPANIES

Below is a listing of all the shows and companies participating in this years Rogue Performance Festival. If you keep scrolling down you will get to a master schedule as well. There is also a printable version of the master schedule for your convenience.

 
   

A Moment’s Clarity- SARAH WEIL

Acoustic & Completely Clothed--For a Change - CHRIS PLAYS GUITAR

Alive and Kicking - JADE ED GYPSY PRODUCTIONS

Ashtree Gallery

Blame It On The Chlorine - IRREGULAR THEATRE COMPANY

Bradley "The Dudeboy" Rogers - Bradley "The Dudeboy" Rogers

Calling It In - WE HAVE NO ACTORS PRODUCTIONS

Dream Clouds Piano Music - KEN FRITZ

Early Sunset - JQ COLLAGE

Full Frontal Improv - IMPROVER BEHAVIOR

Hadrah (The Presence) - TANJORA TRIBAL FUSION BELLYDANCE

Holophrastic Kinesics 2004 - Holophrastic Kinesics

Junk Funk - ALL TOO REAL PLAYERS

 

HARUSPICY DANCECRAFT

Know Headache Know Pain (No Headache, No Pain) - MALLORY MOAD'S DAREDEVIL KITCHEN

Lost and Found on the 99 - BABA FOR NOW

Lunkheads On Parade- JUST ANOTHER CHEAP AS PRODUCTION

Man 1, Bank 0 - FIRST INTERSTATE PRODUCTIONS

Masters & Vincent - Masters & Vincent

Miss Lori Ross - Miss Lori Ross

THE NUDE SHOW- RECYCOM GALLERY

ROGUE FILM

ROGUE LATE NIGHT

Something In The Basement…and other stories by Don Nigro - WOODWARD SHAKESPEARE FESTIVAL

Songs from London - KEIN LIM

Songs of Love & Struggle - MERLINDA ESPINOSA

Tiempos de Amor y Lucha  - RONDALLA NUEVO MUNDO

Sounds To Inspire The Soul - ONE CHEEK PRODUCTIONS

Spencer/Morris - SPENCER/MORRIS

Straying from the Heard - CSU FRESNO NEW MUSIC ENSEMBLE

SALON 637

Tapestry of Time & Traditions - ANANKA

Terra Naomi - TERRA NAOMI

the Art the Cause the Love - BEN BAKER

The Mysteries by Tony Harrison - NOWHERE THEATRE COMPANY

The Stickhorse Cowboys - The Stickhorse Cowboys

Theremin + Toy Piano... Is It Rock?- BLAKE JONES & HIS TRIKE SHOP COHORTS

They Can't Hardly Playboys - They Can't Hardly Playboys

Uncle Jacques' Symphony - CALEBDOM PRODUCTIONS

 

 
       
   

  ROGUE PERFORMANCE FESTIVAL 2004 MASTER SCHEDULE

Schedule reflects start times of shows.

Click Here For Printable Version

TIME

STARLINE

CLUB FRED

VENI VIDI VICI

ASHTREE STUDIO

SALON 637

RECYCOM

ROGUE FILM

FRIDAY, MARCH 5

5:45 PM

 

 

JQ Collage

Gallery Open

Gallery Open

Gallery Open

 

7:00 PM

All Too Real Players

Baba for Now

Stickhorse Cowboys

ROGUE FILM SHORTS

8:15 PM

 

 

Miss Lori Ross

8:30 PM

Holophrastic Kinesics

Haruspicy Dancecraft

 

 

9:30 PM

 

 

One Cheek Prod.

Gallery Closed 

 Gallery Closed

 Gallery Closed

ROGUE FILM FEATURE

10:00 PM

CSUF New Music

Jade Ed Gypsy

 

10:45 PM

 

 

Chris Plays Guitar

 

11:30 PM

Sonic Foundation

Pink Eye

 

SATURDAY, MARCH 6

1:00 PM

Holophrastic Kinesics

We Have No Actors

 

Gallery Open

Gallery Open

Gallery Open

 

2:00 PM

 

 

Spencer / Morris

2:30 PM

All Too Real Players

Irregular Theatre Co

 

3:15 PM

 

 

Merlinda Espinosa

4:00 PM

Irregular Theatre Co

Tanjora

 

4:30 PM

 

 

Ken Fritz

5:30 PM

Rondalla

Improver Behavior

 

5:45 PM

 

 

“Dudeboy” Rogers

7:00 PM

Nowhere Theatre Co.

Woodward Shakes Co.

Can’t Hardly Playboys

Ben Baker

ROGUE FILM SHORTS

8:15 PM

 

 

Blake Jones

Gallery Open

8:30 PM

Cheap As Productions

Baba for Now

 

 

9:30 PM

 

 

Masters & Vincent

 Gallery Closed 

 Gallery Closed 

Gallery Closed  

ROGUE FILM SHORTS

10:00 PM

Ananka

Daredevil Kitchen

 

10:45 PM

 

 

Sara Weil

 

11:30 PM

Sparklejet

Nowhere Fast

 

SUNDAY, MARCH 7

1:00 PM

CSUF New Music

Daredevil Kitchen

 

Gallery Open

Gallery Open

Gallery Open

 

2:00 PM

 

 

Sara Weil

2:30 PM

Rondalla

Improver Behavior

 

3:15 PM

 

 

One Cheek Prod.

4:00 PM

Ananka

Jade Ed Gypsy

 

4:30 PM

 

 

Blake Jones

 Gallery Closed 

 Gallery Closed 

 Gallery Closed 

5:30 PM

Irregular Theatre Co.

We Have No Actors

 

5:45 PM

 

 

Masters & Vincent

7:00 PM

Holophrastic Kinesics

Tanjora

Ken Fritz

8:15 PM

 

 

“Dudeboy” Rogers

8:30 PM

Nowhere Theatre Co.

Woodward Shakes Co.

 

FRIDAY, MARCH 12

5:45 PM

 

 

Kien Lim

Gallery Open

Gallery Open

Gallery Open

 

7:00 PM

First Interstate Prod.

Improver Behavior

Merlinda Espinosa

Ben Baker

ROGUE FILM SHORTS

8:15 PM

 

 

Chris Plays Guitar

8:30 PM

Ananka

Jaded Ed Gypsy

 

Gallery Open

 

9:30 PM

 

 

Terra Naomi

 Gallery Closed 

 Gallery Closed 

Gallery Closed  

ROGUE FILM FEATURE

10:00 PM

Cheap As

First Interstate Prod.

 

10:45 PM

 

 

JQ Collage

 

11:30 PM

Ticket To Ride

<p class="MsoNormal" style="text-align: center" align="cen